Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Astronomy (AST 2332) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Intro to Aircraft Maintenance (AV 2120) 1 3 HSBC James Howard TBD 2/10 0
Intro to Aircraft Maintenance (AV 2120) 1 3 HSBC James Howard THU 6:30pm-9:15pm 0/10 0
Hechos (BI 103) 1 1 To Be Determined Elizabeth Xinico Unassigned 4/10 0
Old Testament Survey (BI 1110) 1 3 HSBC Randall McElwain TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 28/35 0
Old Testament Survey (BI 1110) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 18/10 0
Old Testament Survey (BI 1110) 2 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
New Testament Survey (BI 1130) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 9/10 0
New Testament Survey (BI 1130) 1 3 HSBC Randall McElwain MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 0/40 0
Acts of the Apostles (BI 2120) 1 3 HSBC Paul Kaufman TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 8/30 0
Acts of the Apostles (BI 2120) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 15/10 0
Corinthian Letters (BI 2210) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Biblical Archaeology (BI 2215) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Gospels (BI 2220) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 8/10 0
Gospels (BI 2220) 1 3 HSBC Paul Kaufman MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 0/25 0
Gospels (BI 2220) 2 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Pentateuch (BI 2330) 1 3 HSBC Paul Kaufman MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 17/25 0
Pentateuch (BI 2330) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 7/10 0
Major Prophets (BI 2410) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Daniel and Revelation (BI 3120) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 7/10 0
Daniel and Revelation (BI 3120) 1 3 HSBC David Bubb MON 6:30pm-9:15pm 0/15 0
Pastoral Epistles (BI 3420) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 7/10 0
Genesis (BI 3630) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Romans (BI 4120) 1 3 HSBC Wesley Holden MON 6:30pm-9:15pm 19/30 0
Romans (BI 4120) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Wisdom Literature (BI 4130) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Prophetic Literature (BI 4140) 1 3 HSBC Paul Kaufman TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 0/15 0
History of the Bible (BI 4530) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Introduction to Business (BS 1310) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Financial Accounting (BS 2110) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Managerial Accounting (BS 2120) (P) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Business Economics (BS 2520) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Environmental Science (BSC 2314) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Biological Science Survey (BSC 2320) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
Biological Science Survey (BSC 2320) 1 3 HSBC Dalbert Walker MON 7:30am-8:25am, TUE 7:40pm-9:30pm, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 0/25 0
Zoology (BSC 2322) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Marine Biology (BSC 2420) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Anatomy and Physiology (BSC 3031) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Teacher, Community and Family (CD 1103) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Preschool Health and Safety (CD 1220) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Preschool Behavior and Guidance (CD 1223) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Intro to Special Education (CD 2133) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Anct/ Medvl. Church History (CH 2210) 1 3 HSBC Paul Kaufman MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 6/20 0
Anct/ Medvl. Church History (CH 2210) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Modern Church History (CH 2220) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Modern Church History (CH 2220) 1 3 HSBC Paul Kaufman MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 1/15 0
History of Revival (CH 3240) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Abnormal Psychology (CLP 2141) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 12/10 0
Christian Counseling (CN 3150) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Pastoral Counseling (CN 3160) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Counseling Internship (CN 4610) 1 6 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 1/10 0
Counseling Seminar 1 (CN SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 2/13 0
Counseling Seminar 2 (CN SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 1/10 0
Counseling Seminar 3 (CN SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 5/20 0
Counseling Seminar 4 (CN SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 0/10 0
Counseling Seminar 5 (CN SEM5) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 4/10 0
Counseling Seminar 6 (CN SEM6) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 0/10 0
Counseling Seminar 7 (CN SEM7) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 0/10 0
Counseling Seminar 8 (CN SEM8) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 0/10 0
Christian Service Class (CS 1120) 1 3 HSBC Sidney Grant MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 28/20 0
Christian Service Class (CS 1120) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Introduction to Education I (ED 1101) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 1/10 0
Introduction to Education II (ED 1102) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 4/10 0
Gramatica (ED 205) 1 1 To Be Determined Elizabeth Xinico SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 5/10 0
Classroom Observation 1 (ED 2101) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 1/10 0
Classroom Observation 2 (ED 2102) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 0/10 0
Assistant Teaching 1 (ED 3101) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 3/10 0
Assistant Teaching 2 (ED 3102) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 0/10 0
Assistant Teaching 3 (ED 3103) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 2/10 0
Assistant Teaching 4 (ED 3104) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 1/10 0
Teaching Health & Physical Ed (ED 3210) 1 A1 2 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Teaching Health & Physical Ed (ED 3210) 1 2 HSBC Joana Stratton TUE 7:40pm-9:30pm 0/15 0
Teaching Arithmetic (ED 3320) 1 2 HSBC Joana Stratton MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am 0/15 0
Teaching Bible (ED 3610) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
Children's Literature (ED 3720) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Technologies in the Classroom (ED 4200) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Technologies in the Classroom (ED 4200) 2 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Piano Pedagogy (ED 4312) 1 3 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Educating Exceptional Learners (ED 4370) 1 A2 2 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Teaching Science in Elm. Sch. (ED 4410) (P) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
Teaching Science in Elem. Sch. (ED 4419) 1 2 HSBC Joana Stratton TUE 10:30am-11:55am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 7/15 0
Teaching Soc. Studies Elm. Sch. (ED 4430) 1 2 HSBC Alanna Ryder TUE 7:40pm-9:30pm 9/15 0
Teaching Soc. Studies Elm. Sch. (ED 4430) 1 A1 2 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Mu Stu Tchg Applied I (ED 4460) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Teaching Science in Secondary School (ED 4550) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Supervised Student Teaching (ED 4610) 1 6 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 1/10 0
Teaching Language Arts (EDE 3306) 1 2 HSBC Joana Stratton MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am 7/20 0
Teaching Reading (EDE 3307) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Teaching Arts & Crafts in Elem Schools (EDE 4224) 1 A1 2 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 5/10 0
Teaching Arts & Crafts in Elem Schools (EDE 4224) 1 2 HSBC Joana Stratton TUE 9:00am-9:55am, THU 9:00am-9:55am 0/15 0
Foundations of Education (EDG 2040) 1 3 HSBC Joana Stratton TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 11/20 0
Foundations of Education (EDG 2040) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 8/10 0
Fundamentals of Education II (EDG 2203) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Fundamentals of Education (EDG 2323) 1 3 HSBC Joana Stratton TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 0/20 0
Fundamentals of Education I (EDG 2333) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 5/10 0
Educational Psychology (EDP 4005) 1 3 HSBC Joana Stratton MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 9/20 0
Educational Psychology (EDP 4005) 2 3 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 0/10 0
Writing Lab (EN 1102) 1 0 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TUE 1:30am-2:30am, THU 1:30am-2:30am 5/10 0
Intro to Literature (EN 2110) 1 3 HSBC John Jones TUE 10:30am-11:55am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 9/15 0
Intro to Literature (EN 2110) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Christian Literature (EN 2160) 1 3 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 1/15 0
American Literature (EN 2210) 1 3 HSBC Jonathan Stratton MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 5/10 0
American Literature (EN 2210) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Intro to Poetry (EN 3120) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Creative Writing (EN 3140) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
English Literature (EN 3210) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Shakespeare (EN 3250) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Adolescent Literature (EN 3730) 1 3 HSBC Joana Stratton TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 2/10 0
World Literature (EN 4210) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
Journalism (EN 4231) 1 1 HSBC Elizabeth McMillan THU 6:30pm-8:20pm 1/10 0
Journalism (EN 4232) 1 1 HSBC Faith Tofte TUE 7:40pm-9:30pm 0/10 0
Adv. Grammar & Comp. (EN 4330) 1 3 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 0/10 0
English Composition (ENC 1101) 1 3 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TUE 10:30am-11:55am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 24/30 0
English Composition (ENC 1101) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 9/10 0
Rhetoric and Research (ENC 1134) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 5/10 0
Advanced Grammar & Composition (ENG 4064) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
History of Western Civilization I (EUH 1003) 1 3 HSBC John Jones MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 19/20 0
History of Western Civilization I (EUH 1003) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 5/10 0
History of Western Civilization II (EUH 1006) 1 3 HSBC John Jones MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 0/25 0
Introduction to Business (GEB 1011) 1 3 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 12/10 0
Business Management (GEB 2300) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Elementary Greek I (GR 2310) 1 3 HSBC Glenn Halstead MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 9/10 0
Elementary Greek II (GR 2320) 1 3 HSBC Glenn Halstead TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 0/10 0
Intermediate Greek I (GR 3310) 1 3 HSBC Glenn Halstead TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 2/15 0
Intermediate Greek II (GR 3320) 1 3 HSBC Glenn Halstead MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 0/10 0
American History I (HI 2010) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
American History II (HI 2020) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Social Problems (HI 2025) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Ancient Egypt (HI 3310) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Principles of Physical Fitness (HSC 3021) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Sports Injuries Management (HSC 3030) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Library Collections Development (LS 2100) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Library Media Management (LS 2200) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Foundations of College Math (MA 1210) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 6/10 0
History of Mathematics (MA 3120) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Fundamentals of Math (MAT 0012) 1 3 HSBC Rachel Collins THU 6:30pm-9:15pm 12/15 0
Business Math (MAT 1220) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
College Algebra (MAT 2033) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
College Algebra (MAT 2033) 1 3 HSBC Brent Jones THU 6:30pm-9:15pm 0/15 0
Lifespan Development (MHS 2055) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Lifespan Development (MHS 2055) 2 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Theories & Techniques in Family Therapy (MHS 3439) 1 3 HSBC Andrew Graham TUE 10:30am-11:55am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 9/15 0
Theories & Techniques in Family Therapy (MHS 3439) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Theories & Techniques in Family Therapy (MHS 3439) 2 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 6/10 0
Theories and Techniques in Marriage Therapy (MHS 3442) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 12/10 0
Crisis Intervention in Counseling (MHS 4460) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 7/10 0
Introduction to Missions (MI 1110) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
History of Missions (MI 2120) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
History of Missions (MI 2120) 1 3 HSBC Joy Budensiek TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 0/15 0
Principles of Missions (MI 3210) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Church Planting (MI 3220) 1 3 HSBC Sidney Grant MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 7/10 0
Cultural Communications (MI 3310) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Cultural Communications (MI 3310) 2 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Persp. on World Evangelism (MI 3420) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
World Religious Systems (MI 4220) 1 3 HSBC Fred Wingham MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 0/15 0
Missions Practicum (MI 4510) 1 3 HSBC Sidney Grant MON 1:00pm-1:55pm, WED 1:00pm-1:55pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:55pm 3/10 0
Intercultural Studies Internship (MI 4610) 1 6 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 1/10 0
Missions Seminar 1 (MI SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 2/10 0
Missions Seminar 2 (MI SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 1/10 0
Missions Seminar 3 (MI SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 0/10 0
Missions Seminar 4 (MI SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 1/10 0
Missions Seminar 5 (MI SEM5) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 0/10 0
Missions Seminar 6 (MI SEM6) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 0/10 0
Missions Seminar 7 (MI SEM7) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 1/10 0
Personal Evangelism (MIN 2600) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Ministry Formation 1 (MIN FRM1) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 17/50 0
Ministry Formation 2 (MIN FRM2) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 2/50 0
Ministry Formation 3 (MIN FRM3) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 20/50 0
Ministry Formation 4 (MIN FRM4) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 2/50 0
Ministry Formation 5 (MIN FRM5) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 12/50 0
Ministry Formation 6 (MIN FRM6) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 0/50 0
Ministry Formation 7 (MIN FRM7) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 12/50 0
Introduction to Homiletics (MN 1130) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Advanced Homiletics (MN 1140) 1 3 HSBC Daniel Stetler TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 6/10 0
Pastoral Ministries (MN 3110) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Pastoral Counseling (MN 3160) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Hermeneutics (MN 4120) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Hermeneutics/Expository Preaching (MN 4130) 1 3 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 8/10 0
Principles of Administration (MN 4310) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Principles of Administration (MN 4310) 2 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
Ministerial Internship (MN 4610) 1 6 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 2/10 0
Ministerial Internship (MN 4610) 1 A2 6 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 1 (MN SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 2 (MN SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 3 (MN SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 5/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 4 (MN SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 5 (MN SEM5) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 2/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 6 (MN SEM6) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 7 (MN SEM7) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 4/10 0
Music Fundamentals (MU 1010) 1 A2 2 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Music Appreciation (MU 1101) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
Foundations of Music Ministry (MU 2350) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
History of American Church Music (MU 2500) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Student Teaching Internship (MU 4950) 1 6 To Be Determined TBD TBD 1/10 0
Applied Major Trombone (MU AMAJ) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Applied Minor Trombone (MU AMIN1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Applied Minor Trombone 4 (MU AMIN4) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Applied Voice (MU AVO3) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Baritone (MU BAR1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Baritone 3 (MU BAR3) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Chapel Choir (MU CHOR) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder MON 11:35am-12:30pm, TUE 5:40pm-7:30pm, WED 11:35am-12:30pm, FRI 11:35am-12:30pm 48/40 0
Applied Guitar 1 (MU GTR1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Masterworks Chorale (MU MWC) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TUE 5:40pm-7:30pm 0/30 0
Celebration Orchestra (MU ORCH) 1 1 HSBC Doyle Bozone TUE 5:40pm-7:30pm 8/15 0
Piano (MU P1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 4/10 0
Piano (MU P2) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 3/10 0
Piano (MU P3) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 2/10 0
Piano (MU P4) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/15 0
Piano (MU P4) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Piano (MU P5) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Piano (MU P6) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Piano (MU P8) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Applied Saxophone 1 (MU SAX1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Applied Saxophone 2 (MU SAX2) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Applied Saxophone 3 (MU SAX3) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Music Seminar 1 (MU SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 4/10 0
Music Seminar 2 (MU SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Music Seminar 3 (MU SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Music Seminar 4 (MU SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 2/10 0
Music Seminar 5 (MU SEM5) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Music Seminar 6 (MU SEM6) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Music Seminar 7 (MU SEM7) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Music Seminar 8 (MU SEM8) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Applied Trombone (MU TBN1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Violin (MU VI1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Violin (MU VI1) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI1) 2 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI3) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI4) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI5) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI6) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI7) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Violin (MU VI8) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI9) 1 2 To Be Determined Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 5/10 0
Voice 2 (MU VOICE2) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE3) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE4) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE4) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE5) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE5) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE6) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE7) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE8) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Conducting I (MUG 2101) 1 2 HSBC Doyle Bozone TUE 8:00am-8:55am, THU 8:00am-8:55am 2/10 0
Conducting II (MUG 2200) 1 2 HSBC Mark Going TUE 8:00am-8:55am, THU 8:00am-8:55am 0/10 0
Music History I (MUH 2111) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder MON 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 5/10 0
Music History I (MUH 2111) 1 A2 2 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Music History II (MUH 2112) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain MON 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 0/10 0
Music Fundamentals (MUT 1011) 1 2 HSBC Doyle Bozone TUE 8:00am-8:55am, THU 8:00am-8:55am 7/10 0
Music Theory I (MUT 1111) 1 3 HSBC Lucas Ryder MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 0/10 0
Music Theory II (MUT 1112) 1 3 HSBC Lucas Ryder MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 4/10 0
Music Theory III (MUT 2116) 1 3 HSBC Lucas Ryder MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 0/10 0
Word Processing (OST 1714) 1 3 HSBC Tim Cole, Jr. TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 0/10 0
Computer Applications (OST 1801) 1 3 To Be Determined Tim Cole, Jr. TBD 0/10 0
Spreadsheets (OST 1852) 1 3 HSBC Tim Cole, Jr. TUE 10:30am-11:55am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 4/10 0
Introduction to Counseling (PCO 3005) 1 3 HSBC Andrew Graham MON 6:30pm-9:15pm 10/25 0
Introduction to Counseling (PCO 3005) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 6/10 0
Interventions in Addictions (PCO 4310) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Introduction to Philosophy (PHI 1014) 1 3 HSBC Robert Booth TBD 7/20 0
Philosophical Studies (PHI 2710) 1 3 HSBC Clifford Churchill, Sr. THU 6:30pm-9:15pm 20/25 0
Philosophical Studies (PHI 2710) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Professional Studies Seminar 1 (PS SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TBD 5/10 0
Professional Studies Seminar 2 (PS SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TBD 0/10 0
Professional Studies Seminar 3 (PS SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TBD 6/10 0
Professional Studies Seminar 4 (PS SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TBD 0/10 0
Physical Science Survey Lab (PSC 2104) 1 1 HSBC Nathan Veyon TUE 7:40pm-9:30pm 5/15 0
Physical Science Survey (PSC 2104) 1 3 HSBC Nathan Veyon MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 4/10 0
Physical Science Survey (PSC 2104) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
Geology (PSC 2333) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Physics I (PSC 3130) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
General Psychology (PSY 2015) 1 3 HSBC Andrew Graham TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 12/20 0
General Psychology (PSY 2015) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
General Psychology (PSY 2015) 2 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 12/10 0
Political Science (SC 2340) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Public Speaking (SPC 1320) 1 3 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TUE 10:35am-11:30am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 6/20 0
Public Speaking (SPC 1320) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 6/10 0
Spanish Language/Culture I (SPN 2100) 1 3 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 15/10 0
American Government (SS 1240) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
World Geography (SS 1410) 1 3 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 4/10 0
World Geography (SS 1410) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Intro to Archaeology (SS 2010) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Intro to Archaeology (SS 2010) 2 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Human Relations (SS 2122) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Art and Life (SS 2131) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Health and Wellness (SS 2730) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 8/10 0
Adolescent Psychology (SS 3210) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Conflict Management (SS 3410) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Conflict Management (SS 3410) 2 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Christian Beliefs (TH 1010) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Foundations of Faith (TH 1110) 1 3 HSBC Daniel Stetler MON 6:30pm-9:15pm 18/30 0
Foundations of Faith (TH 1110) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Theology of Holiness (TH 2210) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Theology of Holiness (TH 2210) 1 3 HSBC Daniel Stetler MON 6:30pm-9:15pm 0/25 0
Apologetics (TH 2410) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
Child Evangelism (TH 2520) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Systematic Theology I (TH 3310) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Contemp Issues/Holy Living (TH 4310) (P) 1 1 HSBC Daniel Stetler TUE 8:00am-8:55am 0/15 0
ESOL Curriculum Materials & Development (TS 3410) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
TESOL Seminar 1 (TS SEM 1) 1 0 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TBD 1/10 0
TESOL Seminar 2 (TS SEM 2) 1 0 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TBD 1/10 0
TESOL Seminar 3 (TS SEM 3) 1 0 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TBD 1/10 0
TESOL Seminar 4 (TS SEM 4) 1 0 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TBD 0/10 0
Methods in TESOL (TSL 2343) 1 3 HSBC Ignacio Palacios MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 3/10 0
Methods in TESOL (TSL 2343) 1 A2 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Descriptive Linguistics (TSL 3330) 1 3 HSBC Ignacio Palacios MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 3/10 0
English Grammar for TESOL (TSL 3340) 1 3 HSBC Ignacio Palacios MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 0/10 0
Curriculum & Assessment in TESOL (TSL 4210) 1 2 HSBC Ignacio Palacios MON 1:00pm-1:55pm, WED 1:00pm-1:55pm 5/10 0