Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Intro to Aircraft Maintenance (AV 2120) 1 3 HSBC James Howard THU 6:30pm-9:15pm 0/10 0
Old Testament Survey (BI 1110) 1 A1 3 ADE Phil Jones TBD 7/10 0
New Testament Survey (BI 1130) 1 3 HSBC Randall McElwain TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 25/30 0
New Testament Survey (BI 1130) 1 3 HSBC Randall McElwain TUE 9:35am-10:30am, THU 9:35am-10:30am 0/40 0
New Testament Survey (BI 1130) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
New Testament Survey (BI 1130) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 4/10 0
Bible Study Themes (BI 1150) 1 1 HSBC Tim Cole, Jr. TBD 9/30 0
Music in the Bible (BI 1170) 1 A1 2 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Acts of the Apostles (BI 2120) 1 A1 3 ADE Wesley Holden TBD 6/10 0
Gospels (BI 2220) 1 3 HSBC Paul Kaufman MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 18/25 0
Gospels (BI 2220) 1 A1 3 ADE Aaron Hamilton TBD 6/10 0
Pentateuch (BI 2330) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 4/10 0
Pentateuch (BI 2330) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 6/10 0
Daniel and Revelation (BI 3120) 1 3 HSBC Sidney Grant TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 5/15 0
Gospel of John (BI 3220) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Pastoral Epistles (BI 3420) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Pastoral Epistles (BI 3420) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Minor Prophets (BI 3520) 1 A1 3 ADE Robert Booth TBD 2/10 0
Genesis (BI 3630) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Romans (BI 4120) 1 A1 3 ADE Wesley Holden TBD 20/25 0
Romans (BI 4120) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 6/10 0
Wisdom Literature (BI 4130) 1 A1 3 ADE Terry Going TBD 5/10 0
Prophetic Literature (BI 4140) 1 3 HSBC Paul Kaufman TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 5/15 0
Hebrews (BI 4210) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Financial Accounting (BS 2110) 1 3 HSBC Aaron Hamilton MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 4/15 0
Church Business (BS 2330) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Business Economics (BS 2520) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Animal Behavior (BSC 2311) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Biological Science Survey (BSC 2320) 1 3 HSBC Nathan Veyon MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 3/25 0
Biological Science Survey (BSC 2320) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Biological Science Survey (BSC 2320) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Biological Science Survey (Lab) (BSC 2320L) 1 1 HSBC Nathan Veyon TUE 7:40pm-9:30pm 4/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology (BSC 3031) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Intro to Special Education (CD 2133) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Early Education Language Arts (CD 2135) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Anct/ Medvl. Church History (CH 2210) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Modern Church History (CH 2220) 1 3 HSBC Paul Kaufman MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 10/15 0
American Church History (CH 2230) 1 A1 3 ADE Robert Booth TBD 2/10 0
Hist. of Holiness Movement (CH 3230) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Crisis Intervention (CN 4250) 1 3 To Be Determined Andrew Graham TUE 10:30am-11:55am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 0/20 0
Counseling Internship (CN 4610) 1 6 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 1/10 0
Counseling Internship (CN 4610) 1 A1 6 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
Counseling Internship (CN 4610) 2 A2 6 ADE Brent Jones TBD 7/10 0
Counseling Seminar 1 (CN SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 0/13 0
Counseling Seminar 2 (CN SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 4/10 0
Counseling Seminar 3 (CN SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 1/20 0
Counseling Seminar 4 (CN SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 4/10 0
Counseling Seminar 5 (CN SEM5) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 0/10 0
Counseling Seminar 6 (CN SEM6) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 4/10 0
Counseling Seminar 7 (CN SEM7) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 0/10 0
Counseling Seminar 8 (CN SEM8) 1 0 HSBC Andrew Graham TBD 0/10 0
Introduction to Education I (ED 1101) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 2/10 0
Introduction to Education II (ED 1102) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 8/10 0
Classroom Observation 1 (ED 2101) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 2/10 0
Classroom Observation 2 (ED 2102) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 1/10 0
Assistant Teaching 1 (ED 3101) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 0/10 0
Assistant Teaching 2 (ED 3102) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 1/10 0
Assistant Teaching 3 (ED 3103) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 0/10 0
Assistant Teaching 4 (ED 3104) 1 0 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 3/10 0
Teaching Health & Physical Ed (ED 3210) 1 2 HSBC Alanna Ryder TUE 7:40pm-9:30pm 9/15 0
Teaching Music in Elm. Sch. (ED 3220) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
Teaching Arithmetic (ED 3320) 1 2 HSBC Joana Stratton MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am 8/15 0
Teaching Arithmetic (ED 3320) 1 A1 2 ADE Brent Jones TBD 4/10 0
Teaching Arithmetic (ED 3320) 2 A2 2 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Teaching Bible (ED 3610) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Teaching Bible (ED 3610) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Children's Literature (ED 3720) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Vocal Pedagogy (ED 4311) 1 3 HSBC Paula Pierpoint TBD 1/10 0
Teaching Soc. Studies Elm. Sch. (ED 4430) 1 A2 2 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Mu Stu Tch Ensemble I/II (ED 4450-51) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Mu Stu Tchg-Applied II (ED 4461) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 2/10 0
Teaching Science in Secondary School (ED 4550) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Supervised Student Teaching (ED 4610) 1 A1 6 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 0/10 0
Supervised Student Teaching (ED 4610) 1 6 HSBC Joana Stratton TBD 2/10 0
Supervised Student Teaching (ED 4610) 2 A2 6 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Teaching Language Arts (EDE 3306) 1 A1 2 ADE Brent Jones TBD 8/10 0
Teaching Arts & Crafts in Elem Schools (EDE 4224) 1 2 HSBC Joana Stratton TUE 10:30am-11:25am, THU 10:30am-11:25am 6/15 0
Teaching Arts & Crafts in Elem Schools (EDE 4224) 1 A1 2 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Mat. & Meth. of Classroom Management (EDE 4269) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 6/10 0
Fundamentals of Education (EDG 2323) 1 3 HSBC Joana Stratton TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 8/20 0
Fundamentals of Education I (EDG 2333) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Intro to Literature (EN 2110) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Christian Literature (EN 2160) 1 3 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 16/25 0
Sacred Classics (EN 2162) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 3/10 0
English Literature (EN 3210) 1 3 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TBD 3/10 0
Adolescent Literature (EN 3730) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 4/10 0
World Literature (EN 4210) 1 A1 3 ADE Rebecca Veyon TBD 4/10 0
Journalism (EN 4232) 1 1 HSBC Elizabeth McMillan TUE 7:40pm-9:30pm 1/10 0
Adv. Grammar & Comp. (EN 4330) 1 3 HSBC Ignacio Palacios MON 1:00pm-1:55pm, WED 1:00pm-1:55pm, FRI 1:00pm-1:55pm 5/10 0
English Composition (ENC 1101) 1 A1 3 ADE Rebecca Veyon TBD 5/10 0
Rhetoric and Research (ENC 1134) 1 3 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TUE 10:30am-11:55am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 30/25 0
Rhetoric and Research (ENC 1134) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
Rhetoric and Research (ENC 1134) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 18/25 0
Advanced Grammar & Composition (ENG 4064) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
History of Western Civilization II (EUH 1006) 1 3 HSBC John Jones MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 23/25 0
History of Western Civilization II (EUH 1006) 1 A1 3 ADE Robert Booth TBD 6/10 0
Introduction to Business (GEB 1011) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Business Communications (GEB 2220) (P) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Business Management (GEB 2300) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
Elementary Greek II (GR 2320) 1 3 HSBC Glenn Halstead TUE 7:30am-8:55am, THU 7:30am-8:55am 5/10 0
Intermediate Greek II (GR 3320) 1 3 HSBC Glenn Halstead MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 1/10 0
Colonial America (HI 2030) 1 A1 3 ADE Robert Booth TBD 5/10 0
History of Judaism (HI 3120) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Middle Ages (HI 3320) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Community Health (HSC 3041) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 3/10 0
Foundations of College Math (MA 1210) 1 A1 3 ADE Larry Mabus TBD 7/10 0
Probability and Statistics (MA 4220) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Business Math (MAT 1220) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
College Algebra (MAT 2033) 1 3 HSBC Brent Jones THU 6:30pm-9:15pm 9/15 0
Lifespan Development (MHS 2055) 1 3 To Be Determined Andrew Graham TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 23/30 0
Lifespan Development (MHS 2055) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 26/25 0
Lifespan Development (MHS 2055) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Theories & Techniques in Family Therapy (MHS 3439) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
Theories and Techniques in Marriage Therapy (MHS 3442) 1 3 HSBC Andrew Graham MON 6:30pm-9:15pm 14/30 0
Introduction to Group Counseling (MHS 3501) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 7/10 0
Research Methodology (MHS 4214) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
Introduction to Counseling Theories (MHS 4404) 1 A1 3 ADE Andrew Graham TBD 10/10 0
Crisis Intervention in Counseling (MHS 4460) 1 3 HSBC Andrew Graham TUE 10:30am-11:55am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 11/15 0
History of Missions (MI 2120) 1 3 HSBC Sidney Grant TUE 9:00am-10:25am, THU 9:00am-10:25am 7/15 0
Church Planting (MI 3220) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Persp. on World Evangelism (MI 3420) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Persp. on World Evangelism (MI 3420) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
World Religious Systems (MI 4220) 1 3 HSBC Sidney Grant TUE 10:30am-11:25am, THU 10:30am-11:25am 4/15 0
World Religious Systems (MI 4220) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
Missions Seminar 1 (MI SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 0/10 0
Missions Seminar 2 (MI SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 3/10 0
Missions Seminar 3 (MI SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 1/10 0
Missions Seminar 4 (MI SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 0/10 0
Missions Seminar 5 (MI SEM5) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 1/10 0
Missions Seminar 6 (MI SEM6) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 0/10 0
Missions Seminar 7 (MI SEM7) 1 0 HSBC Sidney Grant TBD 0/10 0
Personal Evangelism (MIN 2600) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Ministry Formation 1 (MIN FRM1) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 1/50 0
Ministry Formation 2 (MIN FRM2) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 27/50 0
Ministry Formation 3 (MIN FRM3) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 1/50 0
Ministry Formation 4 (MIN FRM4) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 18/50 0
Ministry Formation 5 (MIN FRM5) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 0/50 0
Ministry Formation 6 (MIN FRM6) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 8/50 0
Ministry Formation 7 (MIN FRM7) 1 0 HSBC Paul Young TBD 1/50 0
Introduction to Homiletics (MN 1130) 1 3 HSBC Aaron Hamilton MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 4/15 0
Introduction to Homiletics (MN 1130) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Pastoral Ministries (MN 3110) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Expository Preaching (MN 3120) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Pastoral Counseling (MN 3160) 1 A1 3 ADE Terry Going TBD 1/10 0
Pastoral Counseling (MN 3160) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Hermeneutics (MN 4120) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Hermeneutics (MN 4120) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Principles of Administration (MN 4310) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Church Management (MN 4332) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Church Business (MN 4333) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 1 (MN SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 2 (MN SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 3 (MN SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 4 (MN SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 3/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 5 (MN SEM5) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 6 (MN SEM6) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Ministerial Seminar 7 (MN SEM7) 1 0 HSBC Aaron Hamilton TBD 0/10 0
Music Appreciation (MU 1101) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
String Literature (MU 4352) 1 3 HSBC John Enyart TBD 0/10 0
Student Teaching Internship (MU 4950) 1 6 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Applied Major Trombone (MU AMAJ) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Applied Minor Trombone (MU AMIN1) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Applied Minor Trombone 4 (MU AMIN4) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Applied Voice (MU AVO3) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Baritone 4 (MU BAR4) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Chapel Choir (MU CHOR) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder MON 11:35am-12:30pm, TUE 5:40pm-7:30pm, WED 11:35am-12:30pm, FRI 11:35am-12:30pm 46/60 0
Masterworks Chorale (MU MWC) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TUE 5:40pm-7:30pm 0/30 0
Celebration Orchestra (MU ORCH) 1 1 HSBC Doyle Bozone TUE 5:40pm-7:30pm 5/10 0
Piano (MU P1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Piano (MU P2) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 4/10 0
Piano (MU P3) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Piano (MU P4) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/15 0
Piano (MU P4) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Piano (MU P5) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Piano (MU P6) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Piano (MU P8) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Piano (MU P8) 2 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Applied Saxophone 2 (MU SAX2) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Applied Saxophone 2 (MU SAX2) 2 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Applied Saxophone 3 (MU SAX3) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Music Seminar 1 (MU SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Music Seminar 2 (MU SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 3/10 0
Music Seminar 3 (MU SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Music Seminar 4 (MU SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Music Seminar 5 (MU SEM5) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Music Seminar 6 (MU SEM6) 1 0 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Music Seminar 7 (MU SEM7) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Music Seminar 8 (MU SEM8) 1 0 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 2/10 0
Trombone 2 (MU TBN2) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Violin (MU VI1) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI1) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI2) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Violin (MU VI3) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI4) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI5) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI6) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Violin (MU VI8) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 1/10 0
Violin (MU VI8) 2 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE1) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Voice 2 (MU VOICE2) 1 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 3/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE3) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 1/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE4) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 2/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE4) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE5) 1 2 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE6) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 0/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE6) 2 1 HSBC Lucas Ryder TBD 1/10 0
Voice (MU VOICE8) 1 1 HSBC Randall McElwain TBD 1/10 0
Conducting II (MUG 2200) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder TUE 8:00am-8:55am, THU 8:00am-8:55am 2/10 0
Music History II (MUH 2112) 1 2 HSBC Lucas Ryder MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am 5/10 0
Music History II (MUH 2112) 1 A1 2 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Introduction to Music Theory (MUT 1001) 1 3 HSBC Lucas Ryder MON 7:30am-8:25am, WED 7:30am-8:25am, FRI 7:30am-8:25am 6/10 0
Music Theory III (MUT 2116) 1 3 HSBC Lucas Ryder MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 4/10 0
Word Processing (OST 1714) 1 3 HSBC Tim Cole, Jr. TUE 10:30am-11:55am, THU 10:30am-11:55am 6/10 0
Introduction to Counseling (PCO 3005) 1 A1 3 ADE Andrew Graham TBD 10/10 0
Introduction to Counseling (PCO 3005) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Interventions in Addictions (PCO 4310) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Interventions in Addictions (PCO 4310) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Introduction to Philosophy (PHI 1014) 1 3 To Be Determined Robert Booth TBD 7/15 0
Philosophical Studies (PHI 2710) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Philosophical Studies (PHI 2710) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 6/10 0
Professional Studies Seminar 1 (PS SEM1) 1 0 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TBD 0/10 0
Professional Studies Seminar 2 (PS SEM2) 1 0 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TBD 8/10 0
Professional Studies Seminar 3 (PS SEM3) 1 0 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TBD 0/10 0
Professional Studies Seminar 4 (PS SEM4) 1 0 HSBC Jonathan Stratton TBD 4/10 0
Physical Science Survey (PSC 2104) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 4/10 0
General Psychology (PSY 2015) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 6/10 0
Public Speaking (SPC 1320) 1 3 HSBC Jonathan Stratton MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 21/25 0
Public Speaking (SPC 1320) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 4/10 0
Spanish Language/Culture II (SPN 2101) 1 3 HSBC Ignacio Palacios MON 9:35am-10:30am, WED 9:35am-10:30am, FRI 9:35am-10:30am 2/10 0
American Government (SS 1240) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
American Government (SS 1240) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 2/10 0
Intro to Sociology (SS 2110) 1 A1 3 ADE Joy Budensiek TBD 1/10 0
Intro to the Humanities (SS 2130) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
Survey of Art History (SS 2140) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 4/10 0
Child Development (SS 2210) 1 A1 3 ADE Joy Budensiek TBD 1/10 0
Health and Wellness (SS 2730) 1 A1 3 ADE Sharon Walker TBD 2/10 0
Conflict Management (SS 3410) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Cultural Anthropology (SS 4540) 1 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Cultural Anthropology (SS 4540) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 1/10 0
Foundations of Faith (TH 1110) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 15/10 0
Foundations of Faith (TH 1110) 2 A1 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Theology of Holiness (TH 2210) 1 3 HSBC Daniel Stetler MON 6:30pm-9:15pm 20/25 0
Theology of Holiness (TH 2210) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 1/10 0
Theology of Holiness (TH 2210) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 10/25 0
Apologetics (TH 2410) 1 A1 3 ADE Randall McElwain TBD 6/10 0
Systematic Theology I (TH 3310) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 5/10 0
Systematic Theology II (TH 3320) 1 A1 3 ADE Robert Booth TBD 1/10 0
Systematic Theology II (TH 3320) 2 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
Contemp Issues/Holy Living (TH 4310) (P) 1 1 HSBC Daniel Stetler THU 8:00am-8:55am 15/15 0
ESOL Curriculum Materials & Development (TS 3410) 1 A2 3 ADE Brent Jones TBD 0/10 0
TESOL Seminar 1 (TS SEM 1) 1 0 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TBD 0/10 0
TESOL Seminar 2 (TS SEM 2) 1 0 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TBD 0/10 0
TESOL Seminar 3 (TS SEM 3) 1 0 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TBD 2/10 0
TESOL Seminar 4 (TS SEM 4) 1 0 HSBC Ignacio Palacios TBD 1/10 0
Descriptive Linguistics (TSL 3330) 1 A1 3 ADE Dalbert Walker TBD 2/10 0
English Grammar for TESOL (TSL 3340) 1 3 HSBC Ignacio Palacios MON 10:35am-11:30am, WED 10:35am-11:30am, FRI 10:35am-11:30am 6/10 0